The First International Internet Response for 
Missing People


Questions or Comments Click Here

Home  - List a Person - Free DNA / ID Kits - About the Site
Missing Friends
-
Missing Person Books  

With your help, SomeoneIsMissing.com has helped find 5 missing people.

When Someone You Love Is Missing - SomeoneIsMissing.com will provide anyone instant web exposure to help you find them. 
Providing services based on need and does not discriminate due to race, religion, age, sex or handicap. 
CLICK HERE IMMEDIATELY to email the site's admin.

 

   

   



 

SomeoneIsMisisng.com 
has been live for -

For comments or questions?
E-mail the

Missing Person Books

 


jennifer-kesse-updates.jpg (149609 bytes)
JenniferKesse.com

 

 

SEARCH ENGINES

  Enter your search terms
 
Web this site
Submit search form


State by State

Home -
-
List a Person
- About the Site
- Free DNA / ID Kits
 
-
FBI MISSING LIST
- Help For Authorities

-
Media Contacts
-
Common Questions
-
Us In The News
- Missing Friends
- USA MISSING
- United Kingdom Missing
-
Updating Your Search 
Free Missing People Flyers
USA FLIERS
UK FLIERS

- Contact

LOST FRIENDS / FAMILY

Canada

United Kingdom

Australia

Please be sure to visit - 

Click This Video Please!
billy.jpg (28467 bytes)

Please pass this video around to everyone you know. The family of Missing Billy Smolinski would like for you to see it if you haven't already. Thank You!

“You only get one chance to live your life, so live it the way you want to, enjoying every second of it, never thinking back about past mistakes, but only thinking ahead to waking up to a new and better tomorrow.” - Wade M. Lurk

 

 

Links -
*Links Leave The Site
Home Contractors 
Local Favorites





SomeoneIsMissing.com
Daytona Beach, Florida
USA

2006-2011 All Rights Reserved
DISCLAIMER

 

 

 


 

Someone Is Missing - Ohio

Mission Statement
To provide instant internet exposure for missing persons of any age, race or religion, worldwide. With our main objective of becoming a household name so that perpetrators will think twice before acting. They'll know we're here waiting and their movements will be limited.

 

Missing Persons From Ohio

 

janet-rose-dolgae.jpg (165500 bytes)

Janet Rose Dolgae
Missing Since October 1st, 1989
Trumbull County, Ohio

age: 28
height: 5' 8"
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Weight: 140 lbs.

MISSING OHIO ADULT 

Janet Rose Dolgae 
Missing since October 1, 1989 from Cortland, Trumbull County, Ohio 
Classification: Missing 

Vital Statistics 
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1961 
Age at Time of Disappearance: 28 years old 
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'8"; 140 lbs. 
Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; brown/hazel eyes. Medium complexion. Pierced ears. 
Marks, Scars: Scar from a lighter burn on left leg. 
Clothing: Black dress suit, black work shirt. 
Jewelry: Rings and earrings. 
AKA: Janet Rose Henderson, Janet Henderson, T.J. 

Circumstances of Disappearance 
Janet was last seen in Cortland, OH. In Bazetta twp. She was last seen going to work. 

click here for more info...

santana-ivey.jpg (178392 bytes)

REMAINS FOUND

Santana Ivey - 21
Missing Since
July 1st, 2007
Zanesville, OH

ZANESVILLE, Ohio — Dental records have identified the skeletal remains found Sunday in rural Perry County as the body of 21-year-old Zanesville resident Santana Ivey, Zanesville police said today.

She had been missing since July 1, said Det. Sgt. Ric Roush.

- click here for more info...

lorie-kenna-jackson.jpg (164203 bytes)

LORIE ANN JACKSON -  KENNA MICHELE JACKSON
Missing Since: August 1, 2006 
From: Mentor, Ohio 
Country: USA 
Age: 38 Age: 8
Sex: Female Sex: Female
Race: White Race: White
Height: 5” 2” Height: 48”
Weight: 105# Weight: Approx. 85#
Hair Color: Brown Hair Color: Dirty Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel Eye Color: Blue
Complexion: Tanned Complexion: Fair
Features: Double Pupils on Lorie

- click here for more info... 

map of area - click here 

micheal-hook.jpg (176856 bytes)

Micheal David Hook - 11 years old  - 8/05/06  
Michael David Hook - press misspell ?
LIMA, Ohio - A statewide endangered missing child advisory has been issued by the Lima Police Department. Micheal David Hook, 11, is believed to be in danger and headed to Pennsylvania with his noncustodial mother and stepfather, as well as siblings Daphne and Victoria. - click here for more info... 

tony-luzio.jpg (165590 bytes)

Tony Luzio Jr.
Powell Ohio --
If you have any information about Tony Luzio Jr., or if you have seen his car, a silver 2004 Honda Civic with Ohio license plate number DCA-5615, call the police in Columbus, Ohio at 614-645-4670, or contact your local FBI office. - click here for more info.... 

brian-shaffer.jpg (176297 bytes)

Brian Shaffer
Columbus Ohio
- Brian Shaffer 27 an Ohio State University medical student vanished over the past weekend. Now the man's family and friends are doing what they can to bring him home safely. UPDATE - Brian Shaffer, is still not found. The 27-year-old was last seen leaving a bar on North High Street, but he never made it home. His father said just vanishing is not like his son. Randall Shaffer described his son as an exceptional student. click here for more info.... 

missing-lexington-girls.jpg (176657 bytes)

Two Girls Missing
Tia White
Brittany Henderson

-
3/30/06 -
Police are asking for help in locating two girls who have been missing since they ran away from home Friday. Lexington Police Department Officer Don Copp said Tia White and Brittany Henderson, both 14, were last seen together at Westfield Richland Shoppingtown Mall. - click here for more info....